Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart

BLACK FRIDAY SALE STARTS NOW! SAVE 20% ALL WEEKEND LONG! DISCOUNT AUTOMATICALLY APPLIES.

Fractionated Coconut Oil

$4.00

Fractionated coconut oil, known also as "liquid coconut oil", is used in a vast number of applications ranging from cosmetic formulations, to nutritional and culinary purposes. It is commonly used as a carrier oil due to its natural composition and antioxidant properties.

Also referred to as Coconut MCT Oil, is a clear to light yellow odorless oil made up primarily of medium-chain triglycerides, Caprylic (C8) and Capric (C10). Like its name suggests, these triglycerides are fractionated out of coconut oil. This is a completely saturated oil, making it highly stable and resistant to oxidation.


More Information
BOTANICAL NAME Caprylic/Capric triglyceride
CAS# 73398-61-5 / 65381-09-1
SOURCED FROM (SUBJECT TO CHANGE) Germany, Singapore