Cinnamon Leaf Essential Oil
Cinnamon leaf oil is classified as a middle note essential oil and is sought after for its warm rich fragrance. It is a desired ingredient in the soaping industry and is also used in insect repellents, personal care products, foot soaks, perfumes or enjoyed in diffusers.
Cinnamon Leaf essential oil sourced from Sri Lanka that is steam distilled from cinnamon leaves. Our Cinnamon Leaf oil has a pure spicy scent with a light clove background.